Vitamin C Serum Concentrate Ascorbyl Palmitate Solution 20%
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Additional Information
- Recommended Use
Vitamin C acts as an effective antioxidant and brightens skin tone, dullness, uneven texture, and skin tone. Also good for fine lines, and wrinkles and reduces visible signs of aging. Ascorbyl palmitate is an oil-soluble and extremely stable derivative of vitamin C. Suitable for all skin types: Normal, Oily, Combination, Dry, &Sensitive Skin. Example of making an anti-aging oil blend: 1 Part Vitamin E Oil 1 Part Vitamin C Serum 3 or more Parts Oil or a blend of oils of your choice.
Vitamin C Ester Ascorbyl Palmitate dissolved in a certified organic sunflower oil base ready to use in skin and hair care products. This solution takes the difficulty out of getting oil-soluble vitamin C to dissolve in your product. The Vitamin C content is the most you can dissolve in oil while still being in a liquid state at room temperature. may solidify in cold temperatures. Works best in thicker formulations and body butter to help keep the Vitamin C suspended evenly in the finished product.
Recommended to use at 3%-10% by volume depending on the application. Always do a test batch to see if you get the desired results.