Sea buckthorn Fruit Oil - Virgin Organic
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
Sea buckthorn oil is a powerful, nutrient-rich oil that is used in many cosmetic formulations as well as a nutritional supplement and for beauty & nutritional purposes. It is one of the very few oils that has more nutritional content than essential fatty acids(EFA) by percentage. It has many therapeutic properties, which make it a very versatile oil. It can be used for relieving the symptoms of many issues and also makes a great ingredient for skin and hair vitality. Seabuckthorn oil is great for rejuvenating and regenerating the skin when applied topically. Because of its extremely high nutritional content, it can also improve general health when consumed internally as a supplement.
Benefits of Sea buckthorn
• UV Protection
• Skin Regenerating
Sourced from a supplier as certified organic.
Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Extraction Method: Supercritical Co2 Extracted
Processing Type: Virgin
Obtained From: Fruit
Appearance: Deep reddish-orange.
Aromatic Description: Seabuckthorn oil has a notable aroma with earthy notes.
Consistency: Medium-density viscous oil.
Absorption: Average Absorption Rate- Leaves a slightly oily or satiny finish.
Common Uses: Seabuckthorn Oil is a perfect choice for complexion & skin nourishment. It is a multi-purpose constituent with a high level of microelements promoting skin health & regeneration. This oil contains 60 types of antioxidants, it improves the regeneration rate of skin cells and it naturally protects from harmful UV radiation from the sun.
Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.