Olive Oil Pomace: Nourishing and Conditioning

Olive Oil - Pomace • Nourishing • Conditioning

Regular price$5.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Derived through solvent extraction from the remaining pulp of the olive, Pomace Olive Oil is a favored and cost-effective option for olive oil. Its yellow appearance, neutral aroma, and flavor profile are the result of a thorough refining process. High in oleic acid, a beneficial omega-9 fatty acid, this oil is widely used in personal care and cosmetic formulations due to its nourishing and conditioning properties. Its relatively high smoke point also makes it ideal for cooking and baking at high temperatures, making it a popular choice among manufacturers of bulk soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lotions, and balms.

Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Processing Type: Refined
Origin: Spain, Tunisia
Appearance: Yellow
Aromatic Description: Characteristic aroma

Common Use: Bulk soap, shampoos, conditioners, lotions, and balms

SDS   
CoA-LOT: BN2155177/C

Customer Reviews

Based on 16 reviews Write a review

Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed