Mango Seed Extract Powder
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Recommended Use & Storage
Mango seeds are rich in antioxidants that can help improve the appearance of skin by reducing inflammation and treating conditions like acne and pigmentation. It can also aid in reducing fine lines and wrinkles. It can be blended with clay, essential oil hydrosols, and honey to make face masks. It can also be added to hair masks to help strengthen hair follicles and treat dandruff.
INCI Nomenclature: Mangifera indica
Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow-orange free-flowing powder.
Solubility: Soluble in water.
Suggested Use Levels: .5-5.0%
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Common Uses: Mango Seed Extract Powder helps reduce signs of sun damage by reducing the oxidation of skin cells. It supports collagen formation and gives skin its natural structure.
This product is cosmetic grade & for external use only.