Foaming Oats Anionic Surfactant Concentrate
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
Gentle cleansing is one of the things foaming soaps are known for, but they also won't harm the skin barrier and are less irritating to the eyes. Our Foaming Oats is an anionic surfactant derived from the acylation of amino acids obtained from oats. Foaming Oats have excellent lather and add extra mildness to gentle foaming formulas. Perfect for various formulations for sensitive skin, such as gentle shampoos, shower gels, micellar waters, and face & hand cleaners. This multipurpose product can also help disperse mineral pigments and fillers and creates a substantial & stable foam.
INCI Nomenclature: Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids
Solubility: Soluble in water, insoluble in oils and esters.
Preserved with: Leucidal radish root ferment filtrate
Suggested Use Levels: 1-25%
Suggested Applications: Surfactant for hair & skincare products
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 3 years from the date of manufacture, properly stored in a sealed container.
Country of Origin: France
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
For external cosmetic use only.
Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.