Coconut Oil - Extra Virgin Organic

Coconut Oil - Extra Virgin Organic

Regular price$5.25
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Coconut Oil - Extra Virgin Organic - Fair Trade is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, extra virgin organic coconut oil is highly resistant to rancidity. Coconut oil is solid below 76F and liquid above. If the coconut oil becomes difficult to dispense, place the pouch in warm water & knead to a dispensable consistency.

Sourced from a supplier as certified organic.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Coconut Kernel
Origin: Philippines
Appearance: Creamy white.
Aromatic Description: Pleasant smell of coconut.
Consistency: Medium-density viscous oil
Absorption: Average Absorption Rate- Leaves a slightly oily or satiny finish.

Common Use: Produced from 100% fresh and matured coconuts. This oil is preferred for direct use as an emollient on the skin and hair or for its ability to impart lather to other oils in cold-processed or liquid castile soaps. It reduces dryness by locking in moisture. It also removes impurities and helps soothes irritated skin. Coconut Oil provides a protective barrier, helping shield skin from environmental toxins, dirt, and other stuff on your face daily.

SDS    
CoA-LOT: BN126902/C
CoA-LOT: BN58002112211/C   
CoA-LOT: BN21240/C
CoA-LOT: BN21224/C   
CoA-LOT: BN58002105211/C
CoA-LOT: BN5800210122/C

Customer Reviews

Based on 37 reviews Write a review

Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed