Cherry Blossom Extract - Oil Soluble
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
Cherry Blossom's benefits are attributed to its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Rich in essential fatty acids, it helps repair the skin's natural barriers to promote smooth, supple skin. cherry blossoms help reduce inflammation and oxidation damage that leads to aging. The benefits of Cherry Blossom make it a wonderful flower in cosmetic and personal care formulas. This product does not smell like cherry blossoms, it is intended to be neutral for product formulation.
-Combats Signs Of Ageing
-Aids In Hyperpigmentation
-Repairs Damaged Skin
INCI Nomenclature: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Prunus Serrulata Flower Extract
Appearance: Clear to Slightly Yellow Oily Liquid
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-10.0%
Suggested Applications: Antioxidant / Anti-aging
Formulating Guidelines: Use in anhydrous formulas or the oil phase of your formulation.
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
All products sold are cosmetic grade; External Use Only; Cosmetic & Personal Care Formulations Only.
Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.