Black Currant Forest Fragrance Oil
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Additional Information
- Recommended Use
This fragrance oil is suitable for Candle Making, Melt, and Pour Soap, cleaning products, as well as Personal Care Applications such as Lotion, Shampoo and Liquid Soap, Cold and Hot Process Soap, body wash, bath salts, bubble baths, lip balm, and more. Black Currant Forest: Dark black currants combine with woody oak for a mysterious, romantic treat on your senses.
All our fragrance oils are phthalates-free.
Vegetable Waxes & Paraffin Wax Maximum Use 10%
Potpourri & Incense Maximum Use 50%
Bath Oils, Soaps, Bath Gels Maximum Use 5%
Lotions & Perfumes Maximum Use 5%
Cleaning Products Maximum Use 5