Astaxanthin (10%) Powder - Water Soluble
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
Astaxanthin is a powerful antioxidant that is used to reduce inflammation and improve immune health. Astaxanthin has also been found to reduce damage from UV radiation, improve skin elasticity, and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Astaxanthin is produced from the richest, most natural source, Haematococcus pluvialis microalgae.
Appearance: Dark Red Powder
Solubility: Water Soluble
Suggested Use Levels: 2-10%
Storage: Protect from light and store in a cool, dry location.
Shelf life: 24 months
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
External Use Only; Cosmetic & Personal Care Formulations Only.