Squalane Oil (Olive Derived)

Squalane Oil (Olive Derived)

Regular price$2.25
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Squalane oil is commonly used throughout the personal care and cosmetic industries for its emollient and moisturizing properties. It is a transparent, tasteless, and odorless oil that is similar to the Squalene component of human sebum. This oil is highly valued for its properties and helps to deeply hydrate the skin, hair, and body. It helps to minimize the appearance of wrinkles and cracks formed by extreme dryness and damage, making it ideal for use on not only the face but also the cuticles, heels, elbows, and knees.

Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Fruit
Origin: Mediterranean
Appearance: Clear
Aromatic Description: Squalane Oil from Olives is odorless.
Consistency: Lightweight
Absorption: Very Fast Absorption Rate- Considered a “drying oil” quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.

Common Uses: Squalane Oil from Olives helps slow down transepidermal water loss and boosts skin moisture, making the complexion look more radiant and nourished. Similar to the skin’s natural oil (sebum). It's a popular ingredient used extensively by both cosmetic manufacturers and skincare enthusiasts. Squalane Oil increases the luminosity and vibrancy of skin, lessens the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and even helps reduce redness.

SDS

CoA-LOT: BN1614110422/C

CoA-LOT: BN042201/C

Customer Reviews

Based on 25 reviews Write a review

Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed