Jojoba Oil - Golder or Clear Organic
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
Jojoba Oil is very similar to the natural oils of our skin. It not only moisturizes the skin & is suitable for all skin types, but it is probably one of the most hydrating oils in the world and absorbs very well. It is full of nutrients and antioxidants and contains many beneficial ingredients, including vitamin E, vitamin B complex, silicon, chromium, copper, and zinc. It also can address the average person’s lack of iodine-rich foods. Jojoba oil also helps tame inflammation, reduce fine lines, control acne breakouts, soothe sunburn, and more.
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined or decolorized
Obtained From: Seeds
Appearance: Golden yellow or clear liquid
Aromatic Description: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.
Consistency: Lightweight oil with wax-like properties
Absorption: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish supporting and improving your skin's hydration.
Common Uses: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industry because of its excellent skin care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used today. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.