Castor Oil - Organic

Castor Oil - Organic

Regular price$1.25
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Organic Castor Oil is highly sought-after for its natural moisturizing and emollient properties. It is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industry for standalone applications as well as an integral ingredient in formulations.

Sourced from a supplier as certified organic.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Seeds
Origin: India
Appearance: Light pale-yellowish.
Aromatic Description: Odorless to a slightly oily scent.
Consistency: Slightly viscous
Absorption: Average Absorption Rate- Leaves a slightly oily or satiny finish.

Common Uses: Organic Castor Oil helps soften and deeply moisturize the skin. It helps in relieving muscle soreness. It is used as a safe and natural laxative. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Castor Oil is popular as a conditioning agent in hair-care products and is widely used in soap-making and skin-care products. In addition, it is also used for several industrial applications such as in the manufacturing of lubricants, coatings, and adhesives.

SDS

CoA-LOT: BN220318/C

CoA-LOT: BN5102710922/C

CoA-LOT: BN5102710322/C

Customer Reviews

Based on 25 reviews Write a review

Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed