200PPM Colloidal Silver White Kaolin Clay
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
Colloidal Silver White Kaolin Clay has been used for centuries for its amazing properties: it is used to clean, detoxify, remineralize, and regenerate the body inside & out. This White Kaolin clay has been standardized to contain 100PPM of Ionic Silver for its antibacterial power. With long-term use, kaolin clay can cause your skin to appear more toned and tightened, reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
INCI Name: Kaolin
Particle Size: 3 microns.
Appearance: Free-flowing white to off-white colored powder.
Aromatic Description: Characteristic.
Solubility: Insoluble in water.
Common Uses: Kaolin clay is known for its gentle and effective ability to remove toxins and impurities without completely striping natural skin oils and also as a colorant and binder in formulations.
Kaolin clay is a gentle cleanser for any skin type, extracting impurities and absorbing excess oils without causing inflammation or redness. Many people use kaolin clay for acne and for treating breakouts. It has been used for centuries to absorb excess oil from the skin, preventing breakouts before they begin.
It's also perfect for helping to restore skin that's been damaged by frequent outbreaks of acne. Some have found that regular use helps to balance their skin’s oil production, reducing oily skin symptoms. Kaolin clay becomes a smooth paste when combined with water, and its tiny crystals gently exfoliate and refresh the skin. Since it is so gentle, kaolin clay is a fantastic cleanser and detoxifying treatment for sensitive skin.