Manuka Honey Extract - Oil Soluble
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
Manuka Honey Extract Oil Soluble is a great option when the healing qualities of Manuka Honey are desired without the high sugar content. It's also ideal for getting the benefits of Manuka in an anhydrous formulation. Honey has been used for centuries to seal the dermal layers and elevate moisture levels in the skin. Similar to Manuka Honey this extract will improve barrier function leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth and increasing the skin’s ability to regenerate tissue thus minimizing damage and diminishing the signs of aging.
Manuka Honey Extract benefits:
• Anti- Aging
• Skin Soothing
INCI Nomenclature: Manuka Honey Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Appearance: Light Yellow to Amber Liquid
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Suggested Use Levels: 1-10%
Suggested Applications: Moisturizing & Conditioning
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
This product is cosmetic grade & for external use only.
Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.