Ucuuba Butter - Virgin
Shipping calculated at checkout.
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
This butter instantly reminds you of Fall and the Holidays and has a beautiful honey hue. The aroma can be best described as nutmeg, cinnamon, and some spices with a splash of fresh earthiness. This butter would be a very good contender in haircare recipes, especially if combined with Jojoba in some capacity. Ucuuba is nearly 70% Myristic Acid, however, it would be great for products that cleanse ie: soaps, wash-off creams, hair conditioners, shaving products, etc. Ucuuba also has similar behavior to Beeswax and can be used as an emulsifying agent.