Spearmint Essential Oil
- Low stock - 4 items left
- Inventory on the way
Botanical Name: Mentha spicata
Method of Production: Steam Distillation
Blends With: Basil, Birch Sweet, Bergamot, Eucalyptus, Jasmine, Lavender, and Rosemary.
Description: Spearmint Essential Oil is widely used in the food and flavoring industry. It's a popular essential oil used for aromatherapy purposes, personal care products, massage oils, and diffusers. It also adds a refreshing and desirable scent and flavor to many end products. Essential oils are very strong and typically best used when mixed with other creams, lotions, or oils. Spearmint essential oil contains a large number of antioxidant qualities that are good for the skin. It helps diminish the appearance of skin imperfections such as wrinkles, dark spots, and discoloration. It makes the skin look youthful and glowing by increasing skin elasticity.