Roasted Coconut Co2 Extract Essential Oil
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Method of Production: Supercritical Co2 Extraction
Blends With: Bergamot, Cinnamon, Pine, Sandalwood, Balsam, Clove, Nutmeg, Ginger, Orange, Lime, and Grapefruit.
Description: Coconut extract is a naturally derived oil produced by Roasted Coconut. The end result is a chemical-free oil at room temperature with a melting point of 69.8 degrees F. Coconut extract essential oils carry a strong characteristic aroma, making this an ideal fragrance for aromatherapy, personal care, and skincare products.