Carrot Extract (Water Soluble) Regenerative/ Anti-aging/ Damaged Skin

Carrot Extract - Water Soluble

Regular price$4.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Carrot Extract is Preserved with Leucidal Liquid and is water-soluble.
Carrot Extract is high in essential fatty acids, and phytosterols, this is a great option for regenerative and anti-aging applications, damaged skin treatments, and facial products. With one of the highest, natural, sources of Beta Carotene, Carrot is a fantastic anti-oxidant that provides added benefits to all your water-based products. Carrot Seed Extract is frequently used in formulations for its moisturizing, cleansing, and possess antioxidant qualities.

Key benefits:
- Regenerative
- Anti-aging
- Fixed Damaged Skin

INCI Nomenclature: Water & Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Extract
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid
Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-10.0%
pH: 4.0 – 7.0
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.

All products sold are cosmetic grade; External Use Only; Cosmetic & Personal Care Formulations Only.

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews Write a review

Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed