Ucuuba Botanical Glycerin Extract - Water Soluble
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
Part of our Amazon Rainforest Glycerin Extract Line. Now you can get many of the benefits of these great butter and oils in a formula ready to add to aqueous formulations.
The ucuúba contains properties capable of penetrating the deepest layers of the skin and promoting high moisturizing power. It’s an excellent addition to formulations for hydration in sensitive skincare. It's also great for foot care products such as scrubs and is excellent at healing damaged skin.
INCI Nomenclature: Glycerin & Virola Surinamensis Extract
Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Water Soluble
Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-10.0%
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
All products sold are cosmetic grade; External Use Only; Cosmetic & Personal Care Formulations Only.
Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.