76 Degrees Coconut Oil - Organic

76 Degrees Coconut Oil - Organic

Regular price$1.25
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Organic 76 Degrees Coconut Oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut. It is solid below 76 degrees and liquid above. Its linoleic acids might help soothe acne and minimize the chances of future outbreaks. It's an ideal ingredient in products that may be exposed to higher temperatures such as lips balms or lotions used in the hot summer months. The higher melting point is also better for those residing in warmer climates.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Esterification
Processing Type: Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized (RBD)
Obtained From: Coconut Kernel
Origin: Philippines
Appearance: Clear, colorless.
Aromatic Description: Odorless and has a very mild characteristic scent.
Consistency: Lightweight
Absorption: Very Fast Absorption Rate- Considered a “drying oil” quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.

Common Use: Coconut Oil (76 degree) benefits are numerous and it’s one of the major reasons it’s revered among personal-care and cosmetic companies as well as soap makers formulate hydrogenated oil due to its natural emollient, moisturizing, and lathering properties. It stimulates hair follicles with natural proteins to restore damaged hair.

Customer Reviews

Based on 8 reviews Write a review

Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed