Nature Scents Pumpkin Extract (Supercritical Co2)
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
Nature Scents Pumpkin will provide the traditional scent of Pumpkin and Biological Actives including a range of Vitamins, Minerals & Antioxidants for your cosmetic application. If you love the scent of Pumpkin pie or Pumpkin spiced latte in the fall you will love this natural scent. Our Natural Scented Botanical Extract Oils can be used in hair care or skin care products such as Lotions, Body Butters, Lip Products, Foot Scrubs, Shampoo & Conditioner, and much more. Extracted with Co2 for a pure and chemical-free scent true to Pumpkin.
INCI Nomenclature: Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Fruit Extract
Suggested Usage rate: 0.5-2.0%
Appearance: Oily Liquid
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate