Honeysuckle Essential Oil
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Additional Information
- Recommended Use
Botanical Name: Lonicera Caprifolium
Method of Production: Steam Distillation
Blends With: Ylang Ylang, Frankincense, Orange, Sandalwood, Bergamot, and Neroli.
Description: Honeysuckle Essential Oil has been used for many skincare applications to help relieve symptoms of eczema, psoriasis, and hyperpigmentation. The bright floral scent is used in aromatherapy applications to bring forth feelings of calm and relaxation.
Honeysuckle Essential Oil is 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade from the flower of Lonicera Caprifolium.
Honeysuckle Essential Oil is phthalates-free, has antioxidant properties that slow signs of aging and boost circulation, repairs scarred and blemished skin, offers soothing relief to burned skin, deeply cleanses pores, and balances oil production.
Vegetable Waxes & Paraffin Wax Maximum Use 10%
Potpourri & Incense Maximum Use 50%
Bath Oils, Soaps, Bath Gels Maximum Use 5%
Lotions & Perfumes Maximum Use 5%
Cleaning Products Maximum Use 5%