Carrot Resin (Oil Soluble) Carrot Oil & Carrot Extract Blended
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
Carrot Resin is a unique blend of Carrot Oil & Carrot Extract.
Carrot Extract is high in essential fatty acids and phytosterols; this is an excellent option for regenerative and anti-aging applications, damaged skin treatments, and facial products. With one of the highest natural sources of Beta Carotene, Carrot is a fantastic antioxidant that provides added benefits to all your oil-based products. Carrot Extract is frequently used in formulations for its moisturizing, cleansing, and rejuvenating properties.
Carrot Seed Oil has a formative effect on the epidermal skin cells, stimulating cell growth, and is an excellent ingredient to use in products aimed to rejuvenate tired, aged, dehydrated, and damaged skin, as well as traumatized skin. Carrot Seed Oil is one of the most rejuvenating and regenerating oils that can be used in skincare and helps to improve the complexion, as it helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin and eliminates excess water from the tissue.
Carrot Resin combines two powerful agents and provides a more comprehensive array of rejuvenation while toning the skin and increasing elasticity and firmness. Carrot Resin also assists in removing toxins and water build-up in the skin, giving it a fresher, firmer appearance in a shorter amount of time.
INCI Nomenclature: Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil & Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Extract
Appearance: Orange to red liquid.
Solubility: Oil Soluble.
Suggested Use Levels: 1-10%
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
All products sold are cosmetic grade; External Use Only; Cosmetic & Personal Care Formulations Only.