Aloe Vera Extract (Oil Soluble) MO
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
- Suggested Use & Storage
This Aloe Vera Oil is made from the maceration and processing of the Aloe Vera plant to extract a high fraction of the lipid portions of Aloe. This blend is thought to soothe the skin while providing glide and protecting skin from environmental stress. Use this clear Aloe Vera Oil in after-sun lotions to add extra moisturizing properties. This blend is also a great addition to many bath and body products, such as soaps, bath fizzies and hair products, among other uses.
- Topical Analgesics/Anesthetics
- Hydrocortisone Creams
- First Aid Creams
- Anti-Acne Preparations
- Rubs and Liniments
SKIN AND HAIR CARE
- Sun Care and After Sun Products
- Hair and Body Lotions
- Hair Conditioners
- Facial Moisturizers
- Shaving/Depilatory Preparations
- Glamour Cosmetics (Hydrophobic)
- Bath Oils
INCI Nomenclature: Paraffinum Liquidum & Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Appearance: Clear Liquid
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Suggested Use Levels: 1-10%
Suggested Applications: Hydrating & Conditioning
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
This product is cosmetic grade & for external use only.
Orders Ship in 1-3 business days excluding postal holidays. Economy Shipping is USPS First Class for up to 1lb, USPS Priority for up to 20lbs, & UPS for larger orders.